[oral argument scheduled for april 12, …oral argument scheduled for april 12, 2018] no. 18-5007 in...
[…] 5 See 5 U.S.C. app. 1, Reorganization Plan No. 1 of 1953 § 2 (“The Under Secretary [of the Department of Health and Human Services] (or, during the absence or disability of the Under Secretary or in the event of a vacancy in the office of Under Secretary, an Assistant Secretary determined according to such order as the Secretary shall prescribe) shall act as Secretary during the absence or disability of the Secretary or in the event of a vacancy in the office of Secretary.”); 5 U.S.C. app. 1, Reorganization Plan No. 3 of 1970 § 1(c) (“The Deputy Administrator [of the Environmental Protection Agency] shall perform such functions as the Administrator shall from time to time assign or delegate, and shall act as Administrator during the absence or disability of the