vogt vs us district court - obama id fraud - petition - us supreme court - 3/20/14
[…] Statutes and Procedural Rules Involved
18 U.S.C. §4 – Misprision of Felony states:“Whoever, having knowledge of the actualcommission of a felony cognizable by a court of theUnited States, conceals and does not as soon as
possible make known the same to some judge orother person in civil or military authority under theUnited States, shall be fined not more than $ 500 orimprisoned not more than three years, or both.”
18 U.S.C. §2382 – Misprision of Treasonstates: “Whoever, owing allegiance to the UnitedStates and having knowledge of the commission of any treason against them, conceals and does not, assoon as may be, disclose and make known the same .. . to some judge of the United States . . . is guilty of misprision of treason and shall be fined under thistitle or imprisoned not more than seven years, orboth.”
18 U.S.C. §3332(a) – Powers and Dutiesstates: “It shall be the duty of each such grand juryimpaneled within any judicial district to inquire into
8/12/2019 Vogt vs US District Court - Obama ID Fraud - Petition - US Supreme Court - 3/20/14