t.r. v. dreyfus, no. c09-1677 – tsz interim agreement and … · 2018-06-29 · page 4 a class...
[…] If the issue or issues are not resolved within a reasonable amount of

time, parties will engage in an expedited mediation process, using Kathleen Noonan as detailed in

the dispute resolution provisions set forth herein. If the systemic matter is not resolved through

the mediator, Plaintiffs may proceed directly to the Court or may take any other necessary legal

action. Plaintiffs will provide at least one business day’s written notice to Defendants’ counsel

via facsimile or email and first class mail prior to initiating court action. “Imminent”, as defined

in RCW 71.05.020(20), is “the state or condition of being likely to occur at any moment; near at

hand, rather than distant or remote.” A “systemic obligation” is one that may affect all, or a

substantial portion of, the class and is not represented or proven by a circumstance or condition

affecting an individual class member.

98. Nothing in this Agreement shall be deemed to limit the Court’s powers of