petitioner's rule 80c appellate brief
[…] record untimely because RESPONDENT’s tardy behavior proves beyond a

shadow of a doubt that RESPONDENT presumes they will receive bias and

favoritism, despite having thirty (30) years practice with Maine Rules of Civil

Procedure, which is prima facie evidence of the basic principle at the crux of

this petition – RESPONDENT and their agents routinely and habitually violate

the Maine Constitution and act outside the boundaries of law and fair play

presuming their behavior will be condoned, supported and justified by the

courts.

PETITIONER makes imperative judicial notice that 29-A MRSA 1251(1)

states, “Except as provided in section 510, subsection 1, a person commits an

offense of operating a motor vehicle without a license if that person operates a

motor vehicle on a public way or parking area:

A. Without being licensed. Violation of this paragraph is a Class E

crime, which is a strict liability crime

C. Without a license issued by this State if a resident of this State for

more than 30 days but fewer than 90 days. Violation of this paragraph is

a traffic infraction;

Page 36: Petitioner's Rule 80C Appellate Brief

TURCOTTE v SECRETARY OF STATE - RULE 80C APPEAL BRIEF Page 35 of 57

D. Without a license issued by this State if a resident of this State

for more than 90 days. Violation of this paragraph is a Class E crime,

which is a strict liability crime

E. With a license issued by this State that expired within the

previous 90 days. Violation of this paragraph is a traffic infraction.

PETITIONER makes imperative judicial notice that 29-A MRSA §1251

(1-A) mandates every living man, woman and child over the age of sixteen (16)

who “[w]ithin 30 days of becoming a resident of this State…shall apply to obtain