follow-up enforcement
[…] This embarrassing disclosure could result in investor displeasure. Item 103 of Regulation S-K, 17 C.F.R. § 229.103 (2020) (requiring disclosure of “material pending legal proceedings, other than ordinary routine litigation incidental to the business”); see also U.S. SEC. & EXCH. COMM’N, FORM 10-K: ANNUAL REPORT PURSUANT TO SECTION 13 OR 15(d) OF THE

SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934 pt. I, at 8 (n.d.)