agenda special school board meeting gadsden …images.pcmac.org/uploads/gadsdencounty/gadsden... ·...
[…] the first 18 months after the disaster is declared.

e. The Division will reimburse the Sub-Recipient only for allowable costs incurred by the

Sub-Recipient. The Recipient will provide funds on a cost reimbursement basis to the Sub-Recipient for

eligible activities approved by the Recipient and FEMA, as specified in the approved Project Worksheets

listed in Attachment A ("Budget and Project List"). The maximum reimbursement amount for each

deliverable is also outlined in Attachment A of this Agreement.

f. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement

must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub-Recipient,

which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the

report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the

purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any

false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal ,

civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18,

Section 1001 and Title 31 , Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." The Sub-Recipient must complete

Attachment "D" by designating at least three agents to execute any Requests for Reimbursement,

certifications, or other necessary documentation on behalf of the Sub-Recipient. Attachment D must be