against accetturo and beyond bukowski litigating notices in … · against accetturo and beyond...
[…] N.E.3d at 81 (citing CitiMortgage v. Schroedter, 11 CH 07639 (Ill. Cir. Ct. Aug. 30, 2011) (order

denying the defendants’ motion to dismiss)), with Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. Simpson, 2015 IL

App (1st) 142925, ¶¶ 45–46, 36 N.E.3d 266, 280 (noting that Adeyiga is not dispositive).

156. Adeyiga, 2014 IL App (1st) 131252, ¶¶ 111–12, 29 N.E.3d at 81.

157. Id. ¶¶ 111–12, 29 N.E.3d at 81.

158. 735 ILL. COMP. STAT. 5/15-1502.5(c) (2013).

159. Adeyiga, 2014 IL App (1st) 131252, ¶¶ 111–12, 29 N.E.3d at 81. This interpretation

requires a myopic read of the deemed and construed allegations in section 5/15-1504(c). Allegation

5/15-1504(c)(9) provides that all notices were properly sent—and allegation 5/15-1504(c)(10)

provides “that any and all periods of grace or other period of time allowed . . . have expired.” 735

ILL. COMP. STAT. 5/15-1504(c) (2013). Furthermore, allegation 5/15-1504(c)(9) alone is probably