william f. cooke, jr. elementary...
[…] The Contractor shall be responsible for returning all damaged areas to their original conditions.

Page 197: William F. Cooke, Jr. Elementary Schoolbidcondocs.delaware.gov/RCCD/RCCD_2-14-38CookeAudioV_SPEC1.pdf047200 CAST STONE MASONRY . 047300 CAST STONE CONCRETE MASONRY VENEER . DIVISION

WILLIAM F. COOKE, JR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 2012080.00

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS 007350 � 4

3.11 STATE LICENSE AND TAX REQUIREMENTS 3.11.1 Each Contractor and Subcontractor shall be licensed to do business in the State of

Delaware and shall pay all fees and taxes due under State laws. In conformance with Section 2503, Chapter 25, Title 30, Delaware Code, "the Contractor shall furnish the Delaware Department of Finance within ten (10) days after entering into any contract with a contractor or subcontractor not a resident of this State, a statement of total value of such contract or contracts together with the names and addresses of the contracting parties.”

3.12. The Contractor shall comply with all requirements set forth in Section 6962, Chapter 69,

Title 29 of the Delaware Code. ARTICLE 4: ADMINISTRATION OF THE CONTRACT