wielding a very long people-intensive spear
[…] fewer than 100 full-time employees as of the first day of the fiscal year.).113 Id. at 16. 114 48 C.F.R. § 7.501 (Definitions of “inherently governmental activity” and other terms applicable to this subpart are set forth at Attachment D of the Office of Management and Budget Circular No. A-76 (Revised), Performance of Commercial Activities, dated May 29, 2003 (the Circular)); 48 C.F.R. § 2.101 (defining “inherently governmental function” as “a function that is so intimately related to the public interest as to mandate performance by Government employees. This definition is a policy determination, not a legal determination.”)115 Luckey, supra note 79, at 16, citing 48 C.F.R. § 7.5 (“Subpart 7.5 of the FAR is designed to provide executive branch officials with procedures for contracting out those functions that were found to be appropriate for private-sector performance under OMB Circular A-76 or other