veterans law review€¦ · on may 30, 2014, secretary eric k. shinseki resigned from va after a...
[…] 21 Pederson, 27 Vet. App. at 281.22 Id. at 284.23 38 C.F.R. § 20.1400(b) (2015) (“All final Board decision are subject to revision [on the basis of clear and unmistakable error (CUE)] except (1) [d]ecisions on issues which have been appealed to and decided by a court of competent jurisdiction.”); see Cacciola, 27 Vet. App. at 48.24 Pederson, 27 Vet. App. at 283.25 Id.