united states v. lyle i. thompson, et al. 168 ibla 64 ... · the mpa file unless they were...
[…] This complaint is filed in the Idaho State Office ,Bureau of Land Management, * * * 1387 South Vinnell Way, Boise, Idaho 83709 , and any papers pertaining thereto shall be sent to such office for service on the contestant, and to Mr. Ken Sebby, Field Solicitor, Dept. of Interior, Fed. Bldg., MSC Box 020, Boise, ID 83724. Unless contestee(s) files (file) an answer to the complaint in such office within thirty (30) days after service of this notice and complaint, the

_____________________________________3/ Regulation 43 CFR 4.451-2 states that “[t]he proceedings in Government contestsshall be governed by the rules relating to proceedings in private contests” and listsseveral exceptions not applicable here. Regulations found at 43 CFR 4.450 pertain toprivate contests.