united states district court for the district of …...28. on january 31, 1995, anvil knitwear...
[…] § 271.1(g).

    78. Subpart A of 40 C.F.R. Part 271 includes requirements for RCRA permitting

    program authorization that “must be administered in conformance with,” inter alia, the following

    provisions of 40 C.F.R. Parts 270 and 124:

    (a) section 270.10 (no permit may be issued before a permit application is complete,

    i.e., free of deficiencies and omissions; see also section 124.3 and 124.6);

    (b) section 270.13 (criteria and required contents of a Part A application);

    (c) sections 270.14–270.29 (contents of part B, including § 270.30 requirements);

    (d) section 270.30 (standard permit conditions, including granting access);

    (e) section 270.40 (permit transfer, subject to approval after 90-day prior notice);

    (f) section 124.3(a) (barring processing of a permit “until the applicant has fully

    complied with the application requirements for that permit”); and

    Case 1:20-cv-03741 Document 1 Filed 12/18/20 Page 13 of 34

  • 14

    (g) section 124.6(a), (d), and (e) (requiring complete applications before issuance of

    draft permits, and also requiring fact sheets to accompany draft permits).