the next generation of administrative law: building …ncdd.org › rc › wp-content › uploads...
[…] Each study under this section shall be prepared with appropriate opportunity for public involvement, including at least one public meeting in the vicinity of the area under study, and after reasonable efforts to notify potentially affected landowners and State and local governments.

    Id. (emphasis added). For similar references as to national parks, management plans, and conservation, see, e.g., id. § 410oo-5(c) (LexisNexis 2005) (providing in part that “Advisory Commission meetings shall be held at locations and in such a manner as to ensure adequate public involvement”); id. § 410qq-2(g)(2) (LexisNexis 2005) (“Notice

  • BINGHAM - FINAL 7/20/2010 2:00 PM

    2010:297 Collaborative Governance 321