the next generation of administrative law: building …ncdd.org › rc › wp-content › uploads...
[…] 126. See, e.g., 22 U.S.C.A. § 262o-1(b)(2) (West 2004) (providing that “the respective institution supports lending operations which assist efforts of recipient governments to promote good governance, including public participation . . . .”) (emphasis added). Similarly, 22 U.S.C.A. § 262p-6(a)(1)(F) (West 2004) ties together poverty reduction, good governance, transparency, and participation of citizens, and urges countries “to broaden public participation and popular understanding of the principles and goals of poverty reduction, particularly through economic growth, and good governance . . . .” Id. 127. For example, 16 U.S.C.S. § 1a-5(c)(1) (LexisNexis 2005), “Additional areas for National Park System,” provides:

    (c) Report.