the next generation of administrative law: building …ncdd.org › rc › wp-content › uploads...
[…] of meetings and agenda shall be announced in advance and meetings shall be held at locations and in such a manner as to insure adequate public involvement.”); id. § 410tt-3(c)(1) (LexisNexis 2005) (providing in part that “the Secretary, in consultation with the Commission, and with public involvement, shall develop and submit to the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the United States Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the United States House of Representatives a general management plan for the park”); see also id. § 410tt-4(f) (LexisNexis 2005); id. § 410iii-7(f) (LexisNexis 2005); id. § 429b (LexisNexis 2007); id. § 430g-8(c) (LexisNexis 2007); id. § 460ii-5(c) (LexisNexis 2007); id. § 460kk-5(n)(3)(A) (LexisNexis 2007); id. § 460vv-13(a) (LexisNexis 2007); id. § 460aaa-6(a) (LexisNexis