the next generation of administrative law: building …ncdd.org › rc › wp-content › uploads...
[…] See also 16 U.S.C.A. § 1854(i)(4) (West 2000 & Supp. 2009) (referring to “workshops or other appropriate means of public involvement”). 122. See, e.g., 42 U.S.C.A. § 300ff-12(b)(4) (West Supp. 2009) (“The planning council established or designated under paragraph (1) shall . . . (G) establish methods for obtaining input on community needs and priorities which may include public meetings (in accordance with paragraph (7)), conducting focus groups, and convening ad-hoc panels . . . .”) (emphasis added). 123. See, e.g., 16 U.S.C.A. § 1455b(b)(5) (West 2000) (“Opportunities for public participation in all aspects of the program, including the use of public notices

  • BINGHAM - FINAL 7/20/2010 2:00 PM

    320 WISCONSIN LAW REVIEW