the jurisdiction of the court of federal claims and forum...
[…] United States, 84 Fed. Cl. 225, 234 (2008) (“[W]hen [a] plaintiff [in the CFC] requests monetary damages for breach of trust, plaintiff is, in substance, also asking for an accounting in support of that award.”). 251. 131 S. Ct. 1723 (2011). 252. Id. at 1730–31. On the Tohono O’odham Nation decision and its implications for forum selection, see infra Part III.A & III.B.2. 253. Tohono O’odham Nation, 131 S. Ct. at 1735 n.5 (Sotomayor, J., concurring). 254. Id.; see also infra Part III.B.2.a. 255. Klamath & Modoc Tribes v. United States, 174 Ct. Cl. 483, 490 (1966). 256. See 28 U.S.C. § 2507(a) (2006) (authorizing CFC to “call upon any department or agency of the United States . . . for any information or papers, not privileged, for purposes of discovery or for use as evidence”); 28 U.S.C. § 2521(a) (authorizing CFC to issue “subpoenas requiring the production of books, papers, documents or tangible things” and granting CFC the power to punish “contempt of its authority”).