the jurisdiction of the court of federal claims and forum...
[…] 223, 279 (2003) (“The legislative history described revisions of Title 28 in general as stylistic rather than substantive, aimed at ending needless searches into the Statutes at Large, eliminating anachronistic provisions, and simplifying language.”); Gregory C. Sisk, Lifting the Blindfold From Lady Justice: Allowing Judges to See the Structure in the Judicial Code, 62 FLA. L. REV. 457, 464 (2010) (referring to “the general presumption that changes made during a codification are for purposes of clarification, unless clear indication is present that a change in meaning was intended”). 447. 28 U.S.C. § 1500 (prohibiting the Court of Federal Claims from exercising jurisdiction “of any claim for or in respect to which the plaintiff . . . has pending in any other court any suit or process against the United States ”) (emphasis added). 448. Nez Perce Tribe v. United States, 83 Fed.