slip op. 21 - 26 united states court of ...slip op. 21 - 26 united states court of international...
[…] For the purposes of 19 C.F.R. § 152.103(i)(1)(iii), Meyerhas not established that the price from the ChinaProducer to Meyer Hong Kong was “adequate to ensurerecovery of all costs plus a profit which is equivalentto the firm’s overall profit realized over arepresentative period of time (e.g., on an annual basis),in sales of merchandise of the same class or kind”because, even if the Court concludes that the ChinaProducer may be considered “the firm” for the purposes ofthis regulation, Meyer has not produced evidence at trialto establish the costs and profit of 24 of the 26products manufactured by the China Producer in this caseto evaluate whether they are