slip op. 21 - 26 united states court of ...slip op. 21 - 26 united states court of international...
[…] For the two sampletransactions for the years 2010-2012, identified in thePWC study (Pl. Ex. 125 at MUS044890), the profit marginsidentified are not “equivalent to” the China Producer’sstated profit in the benchmarking study (Pl. Ex. 119 atMUS045254).

For the purposes of 19 C.F.R. § 152.103(i)(1)(iii), Meyerhas not established that the price from the ChinaProducer to Meyer Hong Kong was “adequate to ensurerecovery of all costs plus a profit which is equivalentto the firm’s overall profit realized over arepresentative period of time (e.g., on an annual basis),in sales of merchandise of the same class or kind”because, even if the Court concludes that the China

Page 115: Slip Op. 21 - 26 UNITED STATES COURT OF ...Slip Op. 21 - 26 UNITED STATES COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -x Senior Judge Aquilino MEYER CORPORATION,

Court No. 13-00154 Page 115