referral fee agreements
[…] Finally, please note that if criminal activity occurred at the subject property itself, rather than the surrounding area, it would not need to be disclosed. arizona’s stigmatized property statute, a.R.s. § 32-2156, provides that the failure to disclose that a property “is or has been… [t]he site of a natural death, suicide or homicide or any other crime classified as a felony” cannot result in liability. See A.R.S. § 32-2156(A)(1).