re: ex parte presentation; applications of nexstar ... · december 6, 2016 via ecfs marlene h....
[…] released, or any other event related to the auction has occurred that would otherwise require delaying consummation of the Transaction.” Comprehensive Exhibit at 37-38. See Waiver Supplement at 4.

18 Waiver Supplement at 1.

19 See id. at 1-5, 8-15.

20 See 47 C.F.R. § 0.131(c) (it is a specific function of the Wireless Telecommunications Bureau to serve “as the Commission’s principal policy and administrative staff resource with regard to spectrum auctions”).

21 Media Bureau Announces Permit-But-Disclose Ex Parte Status for Applications filed for the Transfer of Control and Assignment of Broadcast Television Licenses from Media General, Inc. to Nexstar Broadcasting Group, Inc., Public Notice, 31 FCC Rcd 1345 (2016).