procurement of acquisition support services€¦ · to provide acquisition support services for all...
[…] •Vendor Performance Evaluation

Phases

Actions

Page 77: Procurement of Acquisition Support Services€¦ · to provide acquisition support services for all Participating States. Services do not include assistance a nd/or support in the

ATTACHMENT B 2 RFP-18-002-SW Scope of Work

construction.

2. Contractor Responsibility

The Contractor shall be able to provide all services in all categories described below. If the Contractor does not maintain the subject matter expert in-house, it will be their responsibility to secure the needed services as the Prime Contractor.

Pursuant to HRS §103D-405(d) “Outside contractors may be utilized to prepare specifications and work statements in the development of a solicitation. Contractors paid for those services shall be precluded from bidding on or receiving a contract when they participated in any way in the development of the solicitation package or any resulting contract. Therefore, if a Contractor is hired to provide any services through the PASS contract, the Prime Contractor and any of its subcontractors are precluded from bidding or responding to the resulting solicitation.

3. General Requirements