oklahoma secretary of state office of administrative rules 35 reg 23 8-15-19.pdfagency/title index...
[…] 56 of 60 2/13/2019, 12:28 PM
Volume-35_Issue-23.htm http://www.oar.state.ok.us/register/Volume-35_Issue-23.htm
57 of 60 2/13/2019, 12:28 PM
Volume-35_Issue-23.htm http://www.oar.state.ok.us/register/Volume-35_Issue-23.htm
58 of 60 2/13/2019, 12:28 PM
[OAR Docket #18-639; filed 7-25-18]
Executive OrdersAs required by 75 O.S., Sections 255 and 256, Executive Orders issued by the Governor of Oklahoma are published in both
the Oklahoma Register and the Oklahoma Administrative Code. Executive Orders are codified in Title 1 of the OklahomaAdministrative Code.
Pursuant to 75 O.S., Section 256(B)(3), "Executive Orders of previous gubernatorial administrations shall terminate ninety (90)calendar days following the inauguration of the next Governor unless otherwise terminated or continued during that time byExecutive Order."
TITLE 1. EXECUTIVE ORDERS
1:2018-20.
Volume-35_Issue-23.htm http://www.oar.state.ok.us/register/Volume-35_Issue-23.htm
59 of 60 2/13/2019, 12:28 PM
EXECUTIVE ORDER 2018-20