oklahoma secretary of state office of administrative rules 35 reg 23 8-15-19.pdfagency/title index...
[…] FINDING OF EMERGENCY:Pursuant to Title 75 O.S. Section 253, the Department seeks Emergency adoption of the proposed rules. Emergency rulemaking is sought pursuant to the
passage of State Question 788 and as codified at 63 O.S. § 420 et seq. Title 63 O.S. § 420(C) states: "A regulatory office shall be established under the OklahomaState Department of Health which will receive applications for medical license recipients, dispensaries, growers, and packagers within sixty (60) days of the passageof this initiative." Title 63 O.S. § 423(C) states: "within sixty (60) days of passage of this initiative, make available a set of standards which will be used by licensedprocessors in the preparation of edible marijuana products."