materials for joint meeting of the judith k. fitzgerald
[…] While we do not condone Husband's failure to provide all of his monthly account statements for the period in question (if they were in fact available to him), we cannot say on the basis of this evidence that he demonstrated the wrongful intent required for a criminal contempt citation. 14 This is particularly true since the order in question, submitted by Wife's counsel,

12 23 Pa.C.S.A. 3702(a) provides as follows: "In proper cases, upon petition, the court may allow a spouse reasonable alimony pendente lite, spousal support and reasonable counsel fees and expenses. Reasonable counsel fees and expenses may be allowed pendente lite … ".

13 Wife requested the Form 4506 because she had received two different versions of Husband's 1995 tax return, one attached to his answers to interrogatories and one transmitted by counsel at a later date.