jhny, inc., a/k/a quin-t technical papers and boards penalty appeals...jhny, inc. (“jhny”),...
[…] 13 Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. § 22.17(a), “[d]efault by respondent constitutes * * * an admission ofall facts alleged in the complaint and a waiver of respondent’s right to contest such factual allegations.”

VOLUME 12

Page 10: JHNY, Inc., a/k/a Quin-T Technical Papers and Boards Penalty Appeals...JHNY, Inc. (“JHNY”), a/k/a Quin-T Technical Papers and Boards, appeals from a Default Order Administrative

JHNY, INC. 381