in the united states district court for the northern ...€¦ · firing devices, bows and arrows,...
[…] owned, leased, or otherwise controlled by the Central Intelligence Agency”)); 32 C.F.R. §§ 234.1, 234.10 (Department of Defense) (prohibiting “possessing, carrying, or using” a weapon while on the “Pentagon Reservation,” defined as “Area of land and improvements thereon . . . includ[ing] all roadways, walkways, waterways, and all areas designated for the parking of vehicles”); 31 C.F.R. § 407.13 (Department of Treasury) (“No person while on the property shall carry firearms, [or] other dangerous or deadly weapons, or explosives, either openly or concealed, except for official purposes.”); 38 C.F.R. § 1.218(a)(13) (Department of Veterans Affairs) (“No person while on property shall carry firearms, other dangerous or deadly weapons, or explosives, either openly or concealed, except for official purposes.”); 36 C.F.R. § 504.14 (Smithsonian Institution Building and Grounds) (“No person while on the premises shall carry firearms, other dangerous or deadly weapons, or explosives, either openly or concealed, except for official purposes.”).

20