in the supreme court of the united states and ssi’s motion for leave to file is still pending. iv...
[…] Furthermore, and in the alterna-tive, the court concluded that “Poliner received ‘fair’ procedures” under the circumstances in connection with the second abeyance. 42 U.S.C. § 11112(a)(3); see Pet. App. at 33a-34a.35

Finally, undertaking its objective analysis for Section 11112(a)(4) – whether each of the peer review

35 Again, Petitioners do not challenge the Fifth Circuit’s holdings with respect to Sections 11112(a)(3) and 11112(c).

30

actions was taken “in the reasonable belief that the action was warranted by the facts known after such reasonable effort to obtain facts” – the Court deter-mined that the temporary restrictions were war-ranted. Pet. App. at 35a-36a.

In sum, the Court correctly held: