filed supreme court state of washington 311712021 …
[…] The record demonstrates numerous clauses that were still subject to

negotiation. VRP (Nov. 12, 2015) at 3 - 6. Terms that were not defined on the record. id. Deadlines

that were dependent on the final signing of a written agreement that this Court has found the parties

are not bound by. VRP (Nov. 12, 2015) at 6; UNPUBLISHED OPINION, 52984-0-II, at 18 - 19.

Additionally, the parties never state that the provisions read into the record were intended to be a

CR 2A agreement or that it would be binding. VRP (Nov. 12, 2015) generally. The fact are

overwhelmingly against this. RCW 2.44.010 grants authority to an attorney "[t]o bind his or her

client in any of the proceedings in an action" that are made in court. If any of the Nov. 12, 2015,

MOTION FOR RECONSIDERATION Page 22 of24

Austin Law Office, PLLC PO Box 1753

Bel fair, WA 98528 360-551-0782

Page 30: FILED SUPREME COURT STATE OF WASHINGTON 311712021 …