exhibit a: scope of work€¦  · web view1 day ago · no officer, member or employee of county...
[…] C HousingHousing demand is influenced by many factors, including demographic characteristics such as population growth, household size, age, and income. Section 17-27a-401 of the Utah State Code includes consideration of a plan to allow for moderate income housing growth in counties. “Moderate-income housing” is defined in Section 10-9a-103 as “housing occupied or reserved for occupancy by households with a gross household income equal to or less than 80 percent of the median gross income for households of the same size in the county in which the city is located.”

LYRB will lead this part of the planning effort, considering market demand as well as the availability of affordable or moderate-income housing within the Planning Area.