2d Civil No. B179751
[…] (Marriage ofHahn (1990) 224
Cal.App.3d 1236, 1239-1241.) In any event, any disclosure defect
was immaterial as the overall community property asset values
remained the same. (3/24 RT 194:19-21,197:14-20; 7/2 RT
94: 10-13.) Moreover, Ron met his duties by telling Jan about the
mergers and providing her team access to his files." In addition,
47 In any event, Ron had "no obligation to inform [Jan] of marketvalues of fully disclosed [and publicly traded] securities." (Marriage ofHeggie (2002) 99 Cal.AppAth 28,35, citing Marriage ofConnolly (1979)23 Ca1.3d 590, 598.)
48 Fam. Code, §§ 721, subd. (b)(1)&(2) (fiduciary duty includesaffording "each spouse access at all times to any books kept regarding atransaction for the purposes of inspection and copying" and "[r]enderingupon request, true and full information of all things affecting anytransaction which concerns the community property," emphasis added),1100, subd. (e) (duty to disclose and to provide access to marital assetinformation "upon request").