clerk received by e-mail · iii. statement of the case winlock owned 50 acres of pastureland in...
[…] RCW 60.04.061: "The claim of lien created by this chapter upon any lot or parcel of land shall be prior to any lien, mortgage, deed of trust, or other encumbrance which attached to the land after or was unrecorded at the time of commencement of labor or professional services or first delivery of materials or equipment by the lien claimant."
RCW 60.04.131: "In every case in which the notice of claim of lien is recorded against two or more separate pieces of property owned by the same person or owned by two or more persons jointly or otherwise, who contracted for the labor, professional services, material, or equipment for which the notice of claim of lien is recorded, the person recording the notice of claim of lien shall designate in the notice of claim of lien the amount due on each piece of property, otherwise the lien is subordinated to other liens that may be established under this chapter. The lien of such claim does not extend beyond the amount designated as against other creditors having liens upon any of such pieces of property."
RCW 60.04.181 (in pertinent part):