clerk received by e-mail · iii. statement of the case winlock owned 50 acres of pastureland in...
[…] Darren Robert K.rattli Eisenhower and Carlson PLLC 1201 Pacific Avenue, Suite 1200 Tacoma, W A 98402-4395 Fax No.: (253) 272-5732 [email protected]

DATED this cJfJ'i:ft- day of October, 2013, at Longview, Washington.

Page 27: CLERK RECEIVED BY E-MAIL · III. STATEMENT OF THE CASE Winlock owned 50 acres of pastureland in Lewis County which it wanted to develop into a 200 lot residential subdivision. Winlock

APPENDIX

STATUTES CITED

RCW 60.04.011 (in pertinent part):

"(2) 'Contract price' means the amount agreed upon by the contracting parties, or if no amount is agreed upon, then the customary and reasonable charge therefor."

"(13) 'Professional services' means surveying, establishing or marking the boundaries of, preparing maps, plans, or specifications for, or inspecting, testing, or otherwise performing any other architectural or engineering services for the improvement of real property."