clerk received by e-mail · iii. statement of the case winlock owned 50 acres of pastureland in...
[…] RCW 60.04.226: "Except as otherwise provided in RCW 60.04.061 or 60.04.221, any mortgage or deed of trust shall be prior to all liens, mortgages, deeds of trust, and other encumbrances which have not been recorded prior to the recording of the mortgage or deed of trust to the extent of all sums secured by the mortgage or deed of trust regardless of when the same are disbursed or whether the disbursements are obligatory."
RCW 60.04.900: "RCW 19.27.095, 60.04.230, and 60.04.011 through 60.04.226 and 60.04.261 are to be liberally construed to provide security for all parties intended to be protected by their provisions."
SEE ATTACHED COPY (OMITTING EXHIBITS THERETO) FOR:
FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW (Also found at Clerk's Papers, pages 1234-1243).
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
II
12
13
'4
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
iCIIOCT II A/!10: 17
KATHY arL\Ci\' r'r ,-.-r.:.: 'I 1,.,_..,.1\1,
BY ~ OEPUT'r