clerk received by e-mail · iii. statement of the case winlock owned 50 acres of pastureland in...
[…] DATED: October24, 2013.
Respectfully submitted,
~~ {~~
. COLMAN, WSBA #42954 Of Attorneys for Respondent
20
CERTIFICATE
I certify that on this day I caused a copy of the foregoing ANSWER TO PETITION FOR REVIEW to be mailed by the mails of the United States of America, with postage thereon paid, and emailed to Appellant's attorney, addressed as follows:
Darren Robert K.rattli Eisenhower and Carlson PLLC 1201 Pacific Avenue, Suite 1200 Tacoma, W A 98402-4395 Fax No.: (253) 272-5732 [email protected]
DATED this cJfJ'i:ft- day of October, 2013, at Longview, Washington.
APPENDIX
STATUTES CITED
RCW 60.04.011 (in pertinent part):
"(2) 'Contract price' means the amount agreed upon by the contracting parties, or if no amount is agreed upon, then the customary and reasonable charge therefor."
"(13) 'Professional services' means surveying, establishing or marking the boundaries of, preparing maps, plans, or specifications for, or inspecting, testing, or otherwise performing any other architectural or engineering services for the improvement of real property."