city of groveland, st. johns river water …st. johns river water management district city of...
[…] beneficial use requirements; (2) whether any of the reasons for recommendation of denial apply;

(3) whether there are competing applications; (4) whether the CFCA rules apply; (5) whether the

local sources first criteria apply; 19 (6) whether the use is an interdistrict transfer of water; and

(7) the proposed use's location within the CFCA. See, e.g., FOFs 11, 13, 14, 15, 19,24,25,26,

27,28,29,30,31,32,37,39,40,41,43,44,46, 47,48,52,54,55,57,67, and COLs 93, 97 and

19 The local sources fIrst criteria in Section 373.223(3), F.S., do not apply to the transport and use of water "supplied exclusively for bottled water as defIned in s. 500.03(l)(d)" Thus, the legislature has exempted such uses from the additional public interest considerations in Section 373.223(3), F.S.

29

Page 30: CITY OF GROVELAND, ST. JOHNS RIVER WATER …ST. JOHNS RIVER WATER MANAGEMENT DISTRICT CITY OF GROVELAND, Petitioner, v.