circuit court clerk’s manual - criminal miscellaneous matters
[…] The orders

shall include, except when it is unreasonable, the proposed dates of periodic and

final disbursements. Prior to the entry of the order, the beneficiary or his

representative shall file an affidavit with the court providing the beneficiary's

name, date of birth, address and social security number. The affidavit shall be

maintained under seal by the clerk unless otherwise ordered by the court, and the

information therein shall be used solely for the purposes of financial management

and reporting.

15. Set-Off Debt Collection - Va. Code § 58.1-533

The information obtained from the Department of Taxation pursuant to collection

efforts in the Set-Off Debt Collection program shall be used only for debt

collection purposes and “any person employed by, or formerly employed by, a

claimant agency who discloses such information for any other purpose” shall be

penalized pursuant to the provisions of Va. Code § 58.1-3.

16. Victim Impact Statement - Va. Code § 19.2-299.1

Like the presentence report, a victim impact statement “shall be kept confidential

and shall be sealed upon entry of the sentencing order.” See additional