before the united states district court ......venue lies with this court under 28 u.s.c.s. 1391...
[…] herein.

172. 5 USC 702 provides, in part, that "A person suffering legal wrong because

of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the

meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof."

173. 5 U.S.C. 706(2) provides, in part, that a Court may "hold unlawful and set

aside agency action, findings, and conclusions found to be--

(A) arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with

law; * * *

(C) in excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or short of statutory

right."

174. 7 U.S.C. 8303(a) of the Animal Health Protection Act ("AHPA") provides,

in part, that the Secretary of Agriculture "may prohibit or restrict -- (1) the importation or

entry of any animal, article, or means of conveyance * * * (2) the further movement of

any animal that has strayed into the United States * * * and (3) the use of any means of

conveyance in connection with the importation or entry of livestock . . . ."

175. 7 U.S.C. 8304(a) provides, in part, that the Secretary of Agriculture "may

prohibit or restrict -- (1) the exportation of any animal, article, or means of conveyance *

* * (2) the exportation of any livestock * * * (3) the use of any means of conveyance or