before the united states district court ......venue lies with this court under 28 u.s.c.s. 1391...
[…] (C) in excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or short of statutory

right."

151. 5 U.S.C. 603(a) provides, in part, that whenever a federal agency

publishes in the Federal Register "any proposed rule, or publishes a notice of proposed

rulemaking for an interpretative rule involving the internal revenue laws of the United

States, the agency shall prepare and make available for public comment an initial

regulatory flexibility analysis."

152. 5 U.S.C. 603(a) provides, in part, that the initial regulatory flexibility

analysis "shall describe the impact of the proposed rule on small entities."

153. Small entities (or "small business concern") are defined under 15 U.S.C.

632(a)(1) as "enterprises that are engaged in the business of production of food and

fiber, ranching and raising of livestock, aquaculture, and all other farming and

agricultural related industries, shall be deemed to be one which is independently owned

and operated and which is not dominant in its field of operation" provided that such

small entity does not have annual receipts "in excess of $750,000."

154. 5 U.S.C. 604(a) provides, in part, that when an agency publishes a final

rule in the Federal Register, "the agency shall prepare a final regulatory flexibility

analysis."