before the united states district court ......venue lies with this court under 28 u.s.c.s. 1391...
[…] small entities to which the rule will apply;" "(4) a description of the projected reporting,

recordkeeping and other compliance requirements of the rule;" and "(5) a description of

Case 1:08-cv-01546-RMC Document 1 Filed 09/08/2008 Page 33 of 69

Page 34: BEFORE THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT ......Venue lies with this Court under 28 U.S.C.S. 1391 (b)(2) and (e)(2) because this action involves a federal question and an agency of the

the steps the agency has taken to minimize the significant economic impact on small

entities."

156. 5 U.S.C. 608(b) provides, in part, that if the agency "has not prepared a

final regulatory analysis pursuant to section 604 of this title [5 USCS § 6041 within one

hundred and eighty days from the date of publication of the final rule, such rule shall

lapse and have no effect."

157. 5 U.S.C. 61 l(a)( l ) provides, in part, that "a small entity that is adversely

affected or aggrieved by final agency action is entitled to judicial review of agency

compliance with the requirements of sections 601, 604, 605(b), 608(b), and 61 0 [5