before the united states district court ......venue lies with this court under 28 u.s.c.s. 1391...
[…] 632(a)(1) as "enterprises that are engaged in the business of production of food and

fiber, ranching and raising of livestock, aquaculture, and all other farming and

agricultural related industries, shall be deemed to be one which is independently owned

and operated and which is not dominant in its field of operation" provided that such

small entity does not have annual receipts "in excess of $750,000."

154. 5 U.S.C. 604(a) provides, in part, that when an agency publishes a final

rule in the Federal Register, "the agency shall prepare a final regulatory flexibility

analysis."

155. 5 U.S.C. 604(a)(3), (4) and (5) provides, in part, that the final regulatory

flexibility analysis must contain "(3) a description of and an estimate of the number of

small entities to which the rule will apply;" "(4) a description of the projected reporting,

recordkeeping and other compliance requirements of the rule;" and "(5) a description of

Case 1:08-cv-01546-RMC Document 1 Filed 09/08/2008 Page 33 of 69

Page 34: BEFORE THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT ......Venue lies with this Court under 28 U.S.C.S. 1391 (b)(2) and (e)(2) because this action involves a federal question and an agency of the