before the united states district court ......venue lies with this court under 28 u.s.c.s. 1391...
[…] right."

228. 42 U.S.C. 2000bb-I (a) provides, in part, that "Government shall not

substantially burden a person's exercise of religion even if the burden results from a

rule of general applicability, except as provided in subsection (b)."

229. 42 U.S.C. 2000bb-l(b) provides, in part, that "Government may

substantially burden a person's exercise of religion only if it demonstrates that

application of the burden to the person -- (1) is in furtherance of a compelling

governmental interest; and (2) is the least restrictive means of furthering that compelling

governmental interest."

230. 42 U.S.C. 2000bb-2(1) provides, in part, that "government" is defined to

include "branch, department, agency, instrumentality, and official (or other person

acting under color of law) of the United States, or of a covered entity."

231. 42 U.S.C. 2000bb-3 provides, in part, that RFRA "applies to all Federal

law, and the implementation of that law, whether statutory or otherwise . . . ."

232. 7 U.S.C. 8310(a) provides, in part, that Defendant USDA may "cooperate

with * * * states or political subdivision of states."