no. 15-1391 in the supreme court of the united states · no. 15-1391 in the supreme court of the...
[…] O’Brien, 391 U.S. 367, 376 (1968).

6 See, e.g., 204 Mass. Code Regs. 4.03(1)(c) (West 2016) (provid-ing that no liquor licensee may “sell, offer to sell or deliver toany person or group of persons any drinks at a price less thanthe price regularly charged for such drinks during the samecalendar week, except at private functions not open to the pub-lic”); 3 R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 3-7-26(a)(1)-(3) (West 2009) (noliquor licensee may “[c]ause or require any person or persons tobuy more than one drink at a time by reducing the price of thatdrink” or “[s]ell, propose to sell or deliver to any person or per-sons an unlimited number of drinks during a certain period oftime for a fixed price”).