b21-669 fy17 budget support act of 2016 draft print (clean)
[…] (3) Subsection (d) is amended by striking the phrase “or 50% of the wages for877

    employment paid to such individual by employers during his base period whichever is the878

    lesser”. 879

    (4) Subsection (e) is amended as follows:880

    (A) Strike the figure “80%” and insert the figure “66%” in its place. 881

    (B) Strike the figure “$20” and insert the figure “$50” in its place.882

    (5) Subsection (f) is amended by striking the phrase “this section shall not apply”883

    and inserting the phrase “this subsection shall not apply” in its place.884

    (c) Section 8 (D.C. Official Code § 51-108) is amended by striking the last sentence and885

    inserting the following sentence in its place:886

    “All payments of benefits shall be made by the Chief Financial Officer and shall be887

    subject to a post, but not a prior, audit by the Office of the Inspector General.”. 888

    SUBTITLE M. TOPA APPLICATION-ASSISTANCE PILOT PROGRAM889

    Sec. 2121. Short title.890

    This subtitle may be cited as the “TOPA Application-Assistance Pilot Program891

    Amendment Act of 2016”. 892