division a—improvements to supervision of financial …€¦ · (1) help ensure the financial...
[…] the National Bank Supervisor”.
(g) AMENDMENT TO SECTION 1006.—Section 1006 of Title 18, United States Code (18
U.S.C. 1006) is amended—
(1) by striking “Office of Thrift Supervision” and inserting “the National Bank
Supervisor”; and
(2) by striking “the Resolution Trust Corporation”.
(h) AMENDMENT TO SECTION 1014.—Section 1014 of Title 18, United States Code (18
U.S.C. 1014) is amended—
(1) by striking “Office of Thrift Supervision” and inserting “National Bank
Supervisor”; and
(2) by striking “Resolution Trust Corporation.”
(i) AMENDMENT TO SECTION 1032.—Section 1032 of Title 18, United States Code (18
U.S.C. 1032) is amended—
105
(1) by striking “Comptroller of the Currency or the Director of the Office of
Thrift Supervision” and inserting “Director of the National Bank Supervisor”; and
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
(2) by striking “the Resolution Trust Corporation”;
(j) AMENDMENT TO SECTION 1906—Section 1906 of Title 18, United States Code (18