339 the aryan nations. - justice · 2006-11-09 · 339 defense charged that [ ]improperly elicited...
[…] Page 364 of Report has been withheld

in its entirety

pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 552(b)(3), Rule 6(e)

5 U.S.C. 552(b)(5), 5 U.S.C. 552(b)(6)

and 5 U.S.C. 552 (b)(7)(C)

Page 19: 339 the Aryan Nations. - Justice · 2006-11-09 · 339 defense charged that [ ]improperly elicited testimony [ ] about murders, robberies, and other crimes committed by persons associated

365

1205 [ 1206 ]

1207 [

]

] 1208 The conspiracy count also cites 18 U.S.C. § 3, which

defines an accessory after the fact as someone who, "knowing that an offense against the United States has bee 1 committed, receives, relieves, comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial or punishment."[

]

Page 20: 339 the Aryan Nations. - Justice · 2006-11-09 · 339 defense charged that [ ]improperly elicited testimony [ ] about murders, robberies, and other crimes committed by persons associated

366

]

1209 [ ] 1210 [ ]