2016 mr 4 - march 15, 2016 - state of michigan · michigan register published pursuant to § 24.208...
[…] (By authority conferred on the liquor control commission by section 215(1) of 1998 PA 58, MCL 436.1215(1), and Executive Reorganization Order No. 2011-4, MCL 445.2030)

R 436.1311 of the Michigan Administrative Code is rescinded as follows:

R 436.1311 Rescinded.

Page 20: 2016 Mr 4 - March 15, 2016 - State Of Michigan · Michigan Register Published pursuant to § 24.208 of The Michigan Compiled Laws Issue No. 4— 2016 (This issue, published March

2016 MR 4 – March 15, 2016

9

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES, NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS

MCL 24.242(3) states in part: “… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.” MCL 24.208 states in part: “Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * * (d) Proposed administrative rules.