zoning practice: procedures for obtaining variances and
[…] § 5.13 Massachusetts Basic Practice Manual

5–32 6th Edition 2017 | MCLE, Inc.

setting forth the date, time and place, the members present or absent, a summary of the discussions on each subject, a list of documents and other exhibits used at the meeting, the decisions made and the actions taken . . . , including the record of all votes.” G.L. c. 30A, § 22(a), added by 2009 Mass. Acts c. 28, § 18. “Documents and other exhibits, such as photographs, recordings or maps, used by the body at an open or executive session shall, along with the minutes, be part of the official record of the session.” G.L. c. 30A, § 22(d), added by 2009 Mass. Acts c. 28, § 18.

§ 5.13.5 Preparation of Decision