xxxx 2019 sylva, north carolina 28779 quality/permits/2019... · 2019-02-04 · xxxx 2019 mr. carr...
[…] avoidance of 15A NCAC 02D .0530.

10 2.1 A.5.f Added statement indicating “all instances of deviations from the

requirements of this permit must be clearly identified” in the annual

report.

10 – 11 2.1 A.6.c Modified the definition of QIP threshold under CAM and removed the associated footnote.

11 2.1 A.6.d and e Updated recordkeeping and reporting requirement under 15A NCAC

02D .0614 to most current permitting language.

11 – 14 2.1 A.7 Updated permit condition for 15A NCAC 02D .1111, “Maximum Achievable Control Technology" as promulgated in 40 CFR 63,

Subpart JJJJJJ, “National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air

Pollutants for Industrial, Commercial, and Institutional Boilers Area Sources.”

14 2.1. B – Regulation

Table • Removed all reference to 15A NCAC 02D .0958. The rule is no

longer applicable state-wide, effective November 1, 2016.

• Updated language for reference to 15A NCAC 02Q .0711.

-- 2.1 B.1

(old numbering)