within you without you - university of houston law center · within you without you: undocumented...
[…] SSN required unless not a citizen or resident, then
temporary license may be issued for 30 days after
which SSN still required.
456.013
http://www.leg.state.
fl.us/statutes/index.c
fm?mode=View%20
Statutes&SubMenu=
1&App_mode=Disp
lay_Statute&Search
_String=456.013&U
RL=0400-
0499/0456/Sections/
0456.013.html
http://flboardofmedic
ine.gov/apps/medical
-doctor-app.pdf
51
Georgia USC, LPR, or qualified "alien under the Federal
INA." Rule 360-2-01
http://rules.sos.state.
ga.us/gac/360-2-.01
http://medicalboard.g
eorgia.gov/sites/medi
calboard.georgia.gov/
files/1104InitialAppv
0713.pdf
Hawaii
§436B-10(4) “The applicant’s social security number
. . .”
§436B-10(6) “Proof that the applicant is a United
States citizen, a United States national, or an alien
authorized to work in the United States[.]”
Professional
and Vocational
Licensing §
436B-10
http://files.hawaii.go
v/dcca/pvl/programs
/hrs/hrs_pvl_436b.p
df
http://cca.hawaii.gov/
pvl/files/2013/06/Req
uire-Instruct-App-
for-
Physician_10.14R.pd
f
Idaho
"[M]ust be legally able to work and live in the United