within you without you - university of houston law center · within you without you: undocumented...
[…] Statutes&SubMenu=

1&App_mode=Disp

lay_Statute&Search

_String=456.013&U

RL=0400-

0499/0456/Sections/

0456.013.html

http://flboardofmedic

ine.gov/apps/medical

-doctor-app.pdf

Page 53: Within You Without You - University of Houston Law Center · Within You Without You: Undocumented Lawyers, DACA, and Occupational Licensing, 52 Valparaiso Law Review

51

Georgia USC, LPR, or qualified "alien under the Federal

INA." Rule 360-2-01

http://rules.sos.state.

ga.us/gac/360-2-.01

http://medicalboard.g

eorgia.gov/sites/medi

calboard.georgia.gov/

files/1104InitialAppv

0713.pdf

Hawaii

§436B-10(4) “The applicant’s social security number

. . .”

§436B-10(6) “Proof that the applicant is a United

States citizen, a United States national, or an alien

authorized to work in the United States[.]”

Professional

and Vocational

Licensing §

436B-10

http://files.hawaii.go

v/dcca/pvl/programs

/hrs/hrs_pvl_436b.p

df

http://cca.hawaii.gov/

pvl/files/2013/06/Req

uire-Instruct-App-

for-

Physician_10.14R.pd

f

Idaho

"[M]ust be legally able to work and live in the United