what the feds can do to rein in local mercenary … · 2018. 12. 21. · 1731 what the feds can do...
[…] Kuehner, 288 P.3d 578, 581 (Or. Ct. App. 2012); see also OR. REV. STAT. § 161.665(1) (2014) (excluding from costs imposed those supporting “expenditures in connection with the maintenance and operation of government agencies that must be made by the public irrespective of specific violations of law”); cf. Nat’l Cable Television Ass’n v.