what is constitutional and taxable "income" and do you really have any?
[…] 16/64

    These very facts, being applied to all Americans across the country, should, at the

    very least, allow each and every one of them to deduct all living expenses required

    to maintain their personal property which is used in making a living.

    Corporations and the self-employed have the luxury of deducting many expenses

    related to the production of income or profit, yet the common employee is not able

    to deduct one penny for expenses related to their production of income. This is an

    inequity that cannot be overlooked.

    IR Code Sections 1001, 1011 and 1012 and their regulations, 26 C.F. R. Sections

    1.1001-1(a) 1.1011-1 and 1.1012-1(a), provide the method for determining the gain

    derived from the sale of property:

    Section 1001(a);

    "The gain from the sale or other disposition of property shall be the excess of the

    amount realized therefrom over the adjusted basis provided in section 1011 for

    determining gain..."

    Income Defined by law - IRS - Appeals Court Docket # 11-9019 Page 16 of 64

  • 7/30/2019 What is constitutional and taxable "Income" and do you really have any?

    17/64

    Section 1001(b);

    The amount realized from the sale or other disposition of property shall be the sum