what is constitutional and taxable "income" and do you really have any?
[…] constitutional provisions for direct taxes.

    However, since income has been ruled as "property," and such property is

    obviously used in the production of income, under excise tax laws, such income

    Income Defined by law - IRS - Appeals Court Docket # 11-9019 Page 59 of 64

  • 7/30/2019 What is constitutional and taxable "Income" and do you really have any?

    60/64

    can possibly become subject to excise taxation, of course, under the rules of

    uniformity ONLY. In addition to this, under26 U.S.C 212, "all the ordinary and

    necessary expenses paid or incurred during the taxable year" for the production of

    income and for "the management, conservation, or maintenance of property held

    for the production of income..." would be tax deductible from ANY income taxes

    we would otherwise be subject to.

    Despite the disregard for higher Court case law, this concession was made:

    "Of course, we recognize the necessity for expenditures for such items as food,