weighing in on the wine wars: what the european union can
[…] Freeman-Wilson, 227 F.3d 848, 853 (7th Cir. 2000) ("Section 2 tracks the Webb-Kenyon Actand effectively incorporates its approach into the Constitution."); Patterson, supra note 55,at 767-68.

81. Compare 27 U.S.C. § 121 (2004) ("All ... intoxicating liquors ... transported into anyState or Territory ... for use, consumption, sale or storage therein, shall upon arrival in suchState or Territory be subject to the operation and effect of the laws of such State or Territory

'.... ), and 27 U.S.C. § 122 (2004) ("'The shipment or transportation ... of any ... intoxicatingliquor of any kind ... into any State, Territory, or District of the United States ... in violationof any law of such State ... is prohibited."), with U.S. CONST. amend.