weed out disability claims in drug testing...maine medical and recreational maine medical use of...
[…] Okla. Stat. tit. 63, § 427.8(H)
22 The Oklahoma medical marijuana law defines “safety-sensitive” as “any job that includes tasks or duties that the employer reasonably believes could affect the safety and health of the employee performing the
task or others.” Examples cited within the statute include operation of vehicles, equipment, machinery, or power tools; repairing, maintaining, or monitoring performance or operation of equipment, machinery, or
the manufacturing process; handling chemicals or hazardous materials; or child or patient care.
24