· web viewprovide a description of any marketing and education services that you will provide as...
[…] Form ST-220-CA must be filed with the Department or OGS (see Appendix C-5 of this RFP) and submitted certifying that the contractor filed the ST-220-TD with the DTF. Bidders may call the DTF at 1-800-698-2931 (outside NY State call 518-485-6800) for any questions relation to Section 5-a of the Tax Law and relating to a company’s registration status with the DTF. For additional information and frequently asked questions, please refer to the DTF’s web site: http://www.tax.ny.gov.

5. Vendor Responsibility Questionnaire

Article XI Section 163(4) (d) of the State Finance Law states that “service contracts shall be awarded on the basis of best value to a responsive and responsible offerer.” Each bidder must complete and submit a Vendor Responsibility Questionnaire (see http://www.osc.state.ny.us/vendrep/vendor_index.htm, either online or on paper). The Bidder Responsibility Questionnaire will be analyzed to ensure that the bidder is responsible.