volume 27 issue 44 october 31, 2003 pages 16341-17016€¦ · i table of contents october 31, 2003...
[…] may be construed to allow organizations to conduct Bingo at both the Illinois State Fair and any county fair held in Illinois. It does not require that organizations make a choice to conduct Bingo at one fair or the other. (This is a GIL.)

BOOKS AND RECORDS ST 03-0080-GIL 07/07/2003 Generally, taxpayers are required to maintain business books

and records during any period for which the Illinois Department of Revenue is authorized to issue a Notice of Tax Liability (NTL). See 86 Ill. Adm. Code 130.315. (This is a GIL.)

CERTIFICATION OF REGISTRATION ST 03-0111-GIL 07/11/2003 Question 14 of Section 2 on Form NUC-1, Illinois Business

Registration, is based upon Section 2a of the Retailers’ Occupation Tax Act, 35 ILCS 120/2a, which provides in part that “[t]he application shall contain an acceptance of responsibility signed by the person or persons who will be responsible for filing returns and payment of taxes under this Act.” See 35 ILCS 120/2a (This is a GIL.)

COMPUTER SOFTWARE

Page 662: Volume 27 Issue 44 October 31, 2003 Pages 16341-17016€¦ · i TABLE OF CONTENTS October 31, 2003 Volume 27, Issue 44 PROPOSED RULES BANKS AND REAL ESTATE, OFFICE OF Hearings Before

ILLINOIS REGISTER 16999 03