vol. 24, issue 40 ~ administrative register contents ~ october 5, … · 2018. 10. 4. · 2728 vol....
[…] The Office of the Secretary of State is the filing office and publisher of these notices. Questions about the interpretation of this information should be directed to the agency contact person listed in item #4 of this notice.

Page 47: Vol. 24, Issue 40 ~ Administrative Register Contents ~ October 5, … · 2018. 10. 4. · 2728 Vol. 24, Issue 40 | Published by the Arizona Secretary of State | October 5, 2018 Information

Notices of Rulemaking Docket Opening

October 5, 2018 | Published by the Arizona Secretary of State | Vol. 24, Issue 40 2773

A.R.S. § 36-2062(A), Laws 2018, Ch. 194 requires the Arizona Department of Health Services (Department) to “adopt rules toestablish minimum standards and requirements for the licensure of sober living homes . . . necessary to ensure the public health,safety, and welfare.” Laws 2018, Ch. 194 also requires the inclusion of specific standards; the establishment of fees for initiallicensure, license renewal, and late payment of licensing fees; and provisions for the Department’s enforcement of licensingrequirements.