web viewo loving god, how wondrously generous you have been to us here in south carolina. by your...
[…] SECTION 30. Section 10-1-135 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“Section 10-1-135. For easements, rights-of-way, or any other encroachment on or over any state park, state forest, state historic area, state wildlife refuge or preserve, Heritage Trust Site, or other state-owned lands of natural significance the responsible management agency shall, in addition to the provisions of Section 10-1-130, make the following determinations prior to requesting approval from the

1994

THURSDAY, APRIL 23, 2015

State Budget and Control Board Department of Administration, or the State Fiscal Accountability Authority, as appropriate:

(a) There is an important public necessity for the encroachment;(b) Alternative routes or locations not on state property are neither