web viewo loving god, how wondrously generous you have been to us here in south carolina. by your...
[…] “(B) If the Budget and Control Board Department of Administration authorizes a furlough, to the extent practical it must be statewide in nature and inclusive of all employees regardless of source of funds, place of work, or tenure. The furlough must include employees in classified positions and unclassified positions as well as agency heads.”

SECTION 26. Section 8-11-700(5) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(5) ‘Division’ means the Office of Human Resource Management Division Resources of the State Budget and Control Board Department of Administration.”

SECTION 27. Section 8-11-920(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(2) ‘Board’ means the State Budget and Control Board Department of Administration.”

SECTION 28. The third paragraph of Section 10-1-105 is amended to read:

“Unless otherwise agreed to by the State Budget and Control Board Director of the Department of Administration, any building constructed with the state funds shall include windows which may be conveniently opened.”

SECTION 29. Section 10-1-130 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: