vexatious litigants and the ada: strategies to …\\jciprod01\productn\c\cjp\26-1\cjp102.txt unknown...
[…] 102 Id. (citing Buckhannon Bd. & Care Home, Inc. v. W. Va. Dept. of Health & Human Res., 532 U.S. 598, 605 (2001)).

103 Id. at 1282. 104 Id. at 1285. 105 478 F. Supp. 2d 1321 (E.D. Okla. 2007). 106 Id. at 1324. 107 Id. at 1331. 108 Id. at 1325. 109 Id. 110 Id. 111 Id. at 1325–26; see also 42 U.S.C. § 12205 (2012) (“In any action or administrative

proceeding commenced pursuant to this chapter, the court or agency, in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party, other than the United States, a reasonable attorney’s fee, including litigation expenses, and costs, and the United States shall be liable for the foregoing the same as a private individual.”); Farrar v.