vexatious litigants and the ada: strategies to …\\jciprod01\productn\c\cjp\26-1\cjp102.txt unknown...
[…] 90 Id. 91 Id. 92 Id. 93 Id. 94 Id. 95 Id. 96 Id. at 1281. 97 Id. (citing 42 U.S.C. § 12205, which provides, “In any action . . . commenced pursuant

to this chapter, the court . . . , in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party . . . a reasonable attorney’s fee, including litigation expenses, and costs . . . ”).

98 Id. 99 Id. at 1281.

100 Id. 101 Id. at 1281–82 (“Why would an individual like Plaintiff be in such a rush to file suit

when only injunctive relief is available? Wouldn’t conciliation and voluntary compliance be a more rational solution?