utah state bulletin - home - utah office of …sep 01, 2016  · los angeles ca 90089-2531 (5) when...
[…] AUTHORIZED BY: Carlos Braceras, Executive Director

EFFECTIVE: 08/03/2016

Transportation, Program DevelopmentR926-15

Designated Scenic BackwaysFIVE-YEAR NOTICE OF REVIEW AND STATEMENT

OF CONTINUATIONDAR FILE NO.: 40645

FILED: 08/03/2016

NOTICE OF REVIEW AND STATEMENT OF CONTINUATION

CONCISE EXPLANATION OF THE PARTICULAR STATUTORY PROVISIONS UNDER WHICH THE RULE IS ENACTED AND HOW THESE PROVISIONS AUTHORIZE OR REQUIRE THE RULE: This rule is authorized by Subsection 72-1-201(1)(h), which grants the Department authority to "make policy and rules for the administration of the department, state transportation systems, and programs," and Subsection 72-4-303(4), which authorizes the Department to make rules to administer the state's scenic byway program.