utah state bulletin - home - utah office of …sep 01, 2016  · los angeles ca 90089-2531 (5) when...
[…] FILED: 08/03/2016

NOTICE OF REVIEW AND STATEMENT OF CONTINUATION

CONCISE EXPLANATION OF THE PARTICULAR STATUTORY PROVISIONS UNDER WHICH THE RULE IS

UTAH STATE BULLETIN, September 01, 2016, Vol. 2016, No. 17 97

Page 104: UTAH STATE BULLETIN - Home - Utah Office of …Sep 01, 2016  · Los Angeles CA 90089-2531 (5) When passive radon controls or portions thereof are installed, the installation shall

FIVE-YEAR NOTICES OF REVIEW AND STATEMENTS OF CONTINUATION DAR File No. 40647

ENACTED AND HOW THESE PROVISIONS AUTHORIZE OR REQUIRE THE RULE: This rule is authorized by Subsection 72-1-201(1)(h), which grants the Department authority to "make policy and rules for the administration of the department, state transportation systems, and programs," and required by Subsection 72-6-303(1)(b), which mandates that the Commission to "make rules establishing minimum guidelines for an application to construct a highway facility over sovereign lakebed lands."