us trustees objection to motion
[…] and standing orders of the Court. See 11 U.S.C. §§ 503(b)(2); 331; Fed. R. Bankr. P. 2016; and

M-412 (Order Establishing Procedures for Monthly Compensation and Reimbursement of

Expenses of Professionals) (dated December 21, 2010) (“Administrative Order M-412”).

Section 331 of the Bankruptcy Code permits a professional person retained under Section

327 – such as On-Site – to apply to the court for interim compensation and reimbursement of

expenses once every 120 days (or more if the Court permits) without having to wait until the end

of the case. 11 U.S.C. § 331; see 3 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶331.01 (16th

Ed.) (“Section 331

‘remove[s] any doubt that officers of the estate may apply for, and the court may approve,

compensation and reimbursement during the case, instead of being required to wait until the end

of the case, which in some instances, may be years.’ ”). “Although Section 331 permits a Court

8 The United States Trustee suggests that the following provision be added to retention orders:

ORDERED, that [Professional] shall apply any remaining amounts of its prepetition retainer as a