u.s. customs and border protection · 3/23/2015  · letter from david b. da, d&b consultants...
[…] See Pl.’s Reply Brief at 5–7; Pl.’s Supp. Brief at 30–31; Pl.’s Briefon Supp. Authority at 5; 28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) (providing that “the Court of InternationalTrade shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies”) (em-phasis added).

Accordingly, even if the doctrine of exhaustion were to apply here, and even if it weredetermined that Zhaoqing Tifo had failed to exhaust and that such failure was not excusedby any of the exceptions discussed above, Zhaoqing Tifo nevertheless could be permitted to